Check Out Our Events & Facilities:

Queen City Ex Presented by SaskTel

Daily Schedule

Friday August 20 -Opening Day
Watch for Opening Day specials!
ACT TIME LOCATION
Petting Zoo 1:00 - 7:00 pm Brandt Centre
Aaron Matthews 1:00pm - 1:45pm/4:00-4:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Extreme Dogs 1:00-1:30pm/ 4:00- 4:30pm/7:00-7:30pm Extreme Zone
Tyzen 2:00 - 2:45pm/5:00-5:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Twiggy the Squirrel 2:00-2:30pm/5:00-5:30pm/7:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Sean Watson 3:00 - 3:45 pm /6:00-6:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
BMX Ride the Vibe 3:00 -3:30pm/6:00-6:30pm/8:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Mechanical Bull Dual Challenge 4:00- 10pm Confederation Park
JoJo Mason 8:00 - 9:15 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
DJ 9:15 - 9:45 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Reklaws 9:45 - 11:00 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
DJ 11:00 - 11:30 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Rides/Concessions 12:00pm- Midnight Midway
Saturday August 21 -Saskatchewan Day
FREE admission with Game day Rider Ticket
ACT TIME LOCATION
Petting Zoo 1:00 - 7:00 pm Brandt Centre
Extreme Dogs 1:00-1:30pm/ 4:00- 4:30pm/7:00-7:30pm Extreme Zone
Twiggy the Squirrel 2:00-2:30pm/5:00-5:30pm/7:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
DJ 2:00 - 3:00pm O16 Grandstand Stage
The Watchmen 3:00 - 4:30 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
BMX Ride the Vibe 3:00 -3:30pm/6:00-6:30pm/8:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Mechanical Bull 4:00- 10pm Confederation Park
Rider Game 5:00 PM O16 Grandstand Stage
DJ 5:00 - 9:00 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
54-40 9:30 - 11:00pm O16 Grandstand Stage
DJ 11:00 - 11:30 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Rides/Concessions 12:00pm- Midnight Midway
Sunday August 22
Great Western Stage
ACT TIME LOCATION
Petting Zoo 1:00 - 7:00 pm Brandt Centre
Aaron Matthews 1:00pm - 1:45pm/4:00-4:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Extreme Dogs 1:00-1:30pm/ 4:00- 4:30pm/7:00-7:30pm Extreme Zone
Tyzen 2:00 - 2:45pm/5:00-5:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Twiggy the Squirrel 2:00-2:30pm/5:00-5:30pm/7:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Sean Watson 3:00 - 3:45 pm /6:00-6:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
BMX Ride the Vibe 3:00 -3:30pm/6:00-6:30pm/8:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Mechanical Bull Challenge 4:00- 10pm Confederation Park
DJ 7:00pm - 8:15pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Supporting Act TBD 8:15 - 9:00pm O16 Grandstand Stage
DJ 9:00 0 9:30 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Halluci Nation 9:30 - 11:00pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Rides/Concessions 12:00pm- Midnight Midway
Wednesday August 25
ACT TIME LOCATION
Aaron Matthews 1:00pm - 1:45pm/4:00-4:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Extreme Dogs 1:00-1:30pm/ 4:00- 4:30pm/7:00-7:30pm Extreme Zone
Tyzen 2:00 - 2:45pm/5:00-5:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Twiggy the Squirrel 2:00-2:30pm/5:00-5:30pm/7:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Sean Watson 3:00 - 3:45 pm /6:00-6:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
BMX Ride the Vibe 3:00 -3:30pm/6:00-6:30pm/8:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Mechanical Bull Challenge 4:00- 10pm Confederation Park
DJ 7:00 - 8:15pm O16 Grandstand Stage
TBD 8:15pm - 9:00pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Scott Helman 9:30 - 11:00pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Rides/Concessions 12:00pm- Midnight Midway
Thursday August 26
ACT TIME LOCATION
Aaron Matthews 1:00pm - 1:45pm/4:00-4:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Extreme Dogs 1:00-1:30pm/ 4:00- 4:30pm/7:00-7:30pm Extreme Zone
Tyzen 2:00 - 2:45pm/5:00-5:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Twiggy the Squirrel 2:00-2:30pm/5:00-5:30pm/7:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Sean Watson 3:00 - 3:45 pm /6:00-6:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
BMX Ride the Vibe 3:00 -3:30pm/6:00-6:30pm/8:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Mechanical Bull Challenge 4:00- 10pm Confederation Park
DJ 7:00 - 8:00 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
The Washboard Union 8:00 - 9:15 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
DJ 9:15 - 9:45 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Hunter Brothers 9:45 - 11:00 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
DJ 11:00 - 11:30 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Rides/Concessions 12:00pm- Midnight Midway
Friday August 27
ACT TIME LOCATION
Aaron Matthews 1:00pm - 1:45pm/4:00-4:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Extreme Dogs 1:00-1:30pm/ 4:00- 4:30pm/7:00-7:30pm Extreme Zone
Tyzen 2:00 - 2:45pm/5:00-5:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Twiggy the Squirrel 2:00-2:30pm/5:00-5:30pm/7:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Sean Watson 3:00 - 3:45 pm /6:00-6:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
BMX Ride the Vibe 3:00 -3:30pm/6:00-6:30pm/8:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Mechanical Bull Challenge 4:00- 10pm Confederation Park
Pile O Bones Rodeo 5:00 - 7:00 pm Brandt Centre
DJ 7:00 - 8:00 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
K-OS 8:00 - 9:15 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
DJ 9:15 - 9:45 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Sam Roberts Band 9:45 - 11:00 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
DJ 11:00 - 11:30 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Rides/Concessions 12:00pm- Midnight Midway
Saturday August 28
Great Western Stage
ACT TIME LOCATION
Aaron Matthews 1:00pm - 1:45pm/4:00-4:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Extreme Dogs 1:00-1:30pm/ 4:00- 4:30pm/7:00-7:30pm Extreme Zone
Tyzen 2:00 - 2:45pm/5:00-5:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Twiggy the Squirrel 2:00-2:30pm/5:00-5:30pm/7:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Sean Watson 3:00 - 3:45 pm /6:00-6:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
BMX Ride the Vibe 3:00 -3:30pm/6:00-6:30pm/8:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Mechanical Bull Challenge 4:00- 10pm Confederation Park
Pile O Bones Rodeo 5:00 - 7:00 pm Brandt Centre
DJ 7:00 - 8:00 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Wide Mouth Mason 8:00 - 9:15 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
DJ 9:15 - 9:45 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
The Trews 9:45 - 11:00 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
DJ 11:00 - 11:30 pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Rides/Concessions 12:00pm- Midnight Midway
Sunday, August 29- Family Day
$5 Admission with Food bank Donation
ACT TIME LOCATION
Aaron Matthews 1:00pm - 1:45pm/4:00-4:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Pancake Breakfast 10:30am – 12:00pm Midway
Aaron Matthews 1:00pm - 1:45pm/4:00-4:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Extreme Dogs 1:00-1:30pm/ 4:00- 4:30pm/7:00-7:30pm Extreme Zone
Tyzen 2:00 - 2:45pm/5:00-5:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Twiggy the Squirrel 2:00-2:30pm/5:00-5:30pm/7:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Sean Watson 3:00 - 3:45 pm /6:00-6:45pm O16 Grandstand Stage
BMX Ride the Vibe 3:00 -3:30pm/6:00-6:30pm/8:00-8:30pm Extreme Zone
Mechanical Bull Challenge 4:00- 10pm Confederation Park
Regina Symphony Orchestra 8:30pm O16 Grandstand Stage
Fireworks 10:00 PM Sky
Rides/Concessions 12:00pm- Midnight Midway